Login for faster access to the best deals. Click here if you don't have an account.



Mandelic acid powder cosmetics grade 100g Dealer

1 year ago Cosmetics Lagos   571 views

₦6,000

  • mandelic-acid-powder-cosmetics-grade-100g-big-0
Location: Lagos
Price: ₦6,000

Mandelic Acid: A naturally derived extract of bitter almonds. Particularly effective in targeting acne, age spots, discoloration, wrinkles and enlarged pores while minimizing irritation. it also reduce pigmentation that is the result of excess sun exposure & acne scarring. One main benefit of mandelic acid is that it may be more gentle on the skin compared to other AHAs. This makes it an ideal choice for those with sensitive skin. This gentleness seems to be due to mandelic acid being one of the largest AHAs, and as a result, it penetrates the skin at a slower rate. This makes it less irritating on the skin. INCI Name: Mandelic Acid Properties: Off white crystal powder. purity: 99.9%. Cosmetic Grade. Use: Dissolve into water before use. Dosage: 0.5% - 10% Do not use mandelic acid powder undiluted. Works well with: Hyaluronic acid, other hydrators.